NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,379,919

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $850,000 $448 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,703 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 70 Feet of Waterfront
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Fireplace
  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Rarely available waterfront Santamaria subdivision 3/2 pool home in prime east Pompano location, 1/2 block to intracoastal, 5 min to Hillsboro inlet. Beautiful high ceilings, some update, water view from master bedroom, kitchen, family and living room. Seller is an absentee owner therefore no property disclosure can be provided. ******** This is an "AS IS" estate sale that requires between 90-120 days to close. *********

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosana Wolters

Wolters International Realty Inc. License #3124373 Listed on: 01/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynda Gelpi

Balistreri Real Estate Inc License #0505621

Balistreri Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • 70 Feet of Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Water
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Santamaria Harbor 28 27 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484330120390

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,516

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1899.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484330120390
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14516.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2022
Sold by
Saunders Stephen J
Bought by
Saunders Stephen J and Stephen J Saunders Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,067,480

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Glowacki Walter J and Estate Of Walter J Glowacki
List Price
$790,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
7.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saunders Stephen J -- None Listed On Document
Saunders Stephen J $850,000 None Listed On Document
Available Not $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saunders Stephen J $680,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $850,000 +7.6% $448 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 For Sale $790,000 -- $416 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,116 $636,000 -- --
2025 $11,806 $619,280 -- --
2024 $18,198 $601,830 -- --
2023 $18,198 $844,520 $0 $0
2022 $16,056 $767,750 $369,600 $398,150
2021 $15,171 $723,730 $369,600 $354,130
2020 $14,516 $703,730 $369,600 $334,130
2019 $14,530 $703,730 $369,600 $334,130
2018 $12,979 $633,380 $331,100 $302,280
2017 $12,058 $598,940 $0 $0
2016 $11,499 $547,490 $0 $0
2015 $10,849 $497,720 $0 $0
2014 $9,663 $452,480 $0 $0
2013 -- $411,350 $269,500 $141,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10268542

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-30-12-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.