2901 Rust Ave Texas City, TX 77590
Estimated payment $337/month
About This Lot
RV OWNERS! Check out this 6,048 Sq. Ft. lot of land available in Texas City. This is a great piece of land where you can build a home or move your RV on! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream property.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 6,048 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $12,100 | $12,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $265 | $12,100 | $12,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $265 | $113,657 | $6,650 | $107,007 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $101,430 | $6,650 | $94,780 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $102,690 | $6,650 | $96,040 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $64,300 | $6,650 | $57,650 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $58,720 | $6,650 | $52,070 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $54,310 | $6,650 | $47,660 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $55,030 | $6,650 | $48,380 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $60,390 | $6,650 | $53,740 |
| 2015 | $491 | $54,010 | $6,650 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $450 | $45,850 | $6,650 | $39,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Sale | $58,999 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $40,360 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36035391
APN: 2475-0005-0017-000
- 2809 5th Ave N
- 3025 Vance Ave
- Ave N
- 2902 Texas Ave
- 202 N Logan St
- 3006 14th Ave N
- 2418 14th Ave N
- 2101 6th Ave N
- 2102 5th Ave N
- 2102 5th Ave N Unit 10
- 2102 5th Ave N Unit 3
- 2101 6th Ave N Unit 3
- 2421 16th Ave N
- 2718 19th Ave N
- 1919 13th Ave N
- 2202 16th Ave N Unit 4
- 2202 16th Ave N Unit 10
- 1916 N Logan St
- 3511 Palm Ave
- 2218 19th Ave N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.