Seller's Agent in 2025
Jared Turner
Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC
(281) 507-1180
17,945 Total Sales
NEW! Lennar Core Watermill Collection "Littleton" Plan with Elevation "S4" in The Grand Prairie! On the first floor of this spacious two-story home is a convenient and modern layout seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining room and family room together. In a private corner is the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs is a sprawling central game room made for gatherings of all sizes, along with three secondary bedrooms to provide sleeping accommodations to family members and guests.
*HOME ESTIMATED TO BE COMPLETED MAY 2025*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $327,990 | +16.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Price Changed | $282,000 | -1.1% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | +1.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.6% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -2.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $327,990 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jared Turner
Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC
(281) 507-1180
17,945 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Klam
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 250-0551
111 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 88475281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.