2902 128th St Blue Island, IL 60406
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 128th St, Blue Island, IL 60406 and is currently estimated at $207,464, approximately $129 per square foot. 2902 128th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Primary School, Nathan Hale Intermediate School, and Everett F Kerr Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Diaz Hiram
Bought by
Lemus Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$76,802
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Oamr
Bought by
Diaz Hiram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Dowling Joyce
Bought by
Diaz Omar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Jose L | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Diaz Hiram | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Omar | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemus Jose L | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $12,963 | $1,797 | $11,166 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $12,963 | $1,797 | $11,166 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $12,963 | $1,797 | $11,166 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $8,812 | $1,563 | $7,249 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $8,810 | $1,562 | $7,248 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $8,810 | $1,562 | $7,248 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $10,805 | $1,406 | $9,399 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $10,805 | $1,406 | $9,399 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $10,805 | $1,406 | $9,399 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $8,893 | $1,171 | $7,722 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $8,893 | $1,171 | $7,722 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $8,893 | $1,171 | $7,722 |
| 2013 | $3,407 | $10,791 | $1,171 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map