2902 Alexander St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Pontiac Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,347 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Alexander St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $86,587, approximately $53 per square foot. 2902 Alexander St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Ervins Mary Tinker
Bought by
Ervins Tonya Suzette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervins Tonya Suzette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $56,900 | $17,400 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $311 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $298 | $43,900 | $4,900 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $270 | $37,300 | $900 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $281 | $37,900 | $900 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $187 | $24,300 | $900 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $176 | $22,400 | $900 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $170 | $20,900 | $900 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $158 | $19,300 | $900 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $120 | $14,900 | $900 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $102 | $12,900 | $900 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map