2902 Convent Ave Laredo, TX 78040
Los Amores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,018 - $285,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Convent Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $244,255, approximately $103 per square foot. 2902 Convent Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Leyendecker Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $220,611 | $46,642 | $173,969 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $218,506 | $46,642 | $171,864 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $172,017 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $156,379 | $38,245 | $118,134 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $155,682 | $26,376 | $129,306 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $136,950 | $26,380 | $110,570 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $138,240 | $26,380 | $111,860 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $129,789 | $26,380 | $108,090 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $117,990 | $22,200 | $95,790 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $113,640 | $22,200 | $91,440 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $110,810 | $22,200 | $88,610 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $111,790 | $22,200 | $89,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map