2902 Dowling St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Dowling St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $133,542, approximately $98 per square foot. 2902 Dowling St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jefferson Cnty I
Bought by
Myers Marissa Anne and Myers Linda Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2018
Sold by
Goldman Carolyn Edgar
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jefferson County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Stroud Chad B and Stroud Latricia A
Bought by
Edgar Jack E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Edgar Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Marissa Anne | -- | Momentum Title Llc | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Jefferson County | -- | None Available | |
| Edgar Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Edgar Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Marissa Anne | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $79,732 | $1,602 | $78,130 |
| 2024 | $31 | $75,387 | $1,602 | $73,785 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,137 | $1,602 | $63,535 |
| 2022 | $0 | $57,812 | $1,602 | $56,210 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,604 | $3,204 | $1,400 |
| 2019 | $117 | $4,604 | $3,204 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $117 | $4,604 | $3,204 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $117 | $4,604 | $3,204 | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $656 | $26,121 | $3,204 | $22,917 |
| 2015 | $647 | $26,121 | $3,204 | $22,917 |
| 2014 | $647 | $25,772 | $3,204 | $22,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map