NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2902 Linker Ave NW Concord, NC 28027

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $381,532

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,102 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2902 Linker Ave NW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $306,883, approximately $145 per square foot. 2902 Linker Ave NW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Falkenbury Family Llc
Bought by
Martin Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
$306,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$76,990
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,893

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Cynthia G $89,000 None Available
Falkenbury Family Llc $109,500 --
Wachovia Bank Na -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Cynthia G $87,387
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,763 $243,370 $95,000 $148,370
2024 $2,763 $243,370 $95,000 $148,370
2023 $2,194 $160,170 $66,500 $93,670
2022 $2,194 $160,170 $66,500 $93,670
2021 $2,194 $160,170 $66,500 $93,670
2020 $2,194 $160,170 $66,500 $93,670
2019 $1,868 $136,320 $53,590 $82,730
2018 $1,840 $136,320 $53,590 $82,730
2017 $1,813 $136,320 $53,590 $82,730
2016 $1,813 $159,160 $76,550 $82,610
2015 -- $159,160 $76,550 $82,610
2014 -- $159,160 $76,550 $82,610
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.