2902 Madson Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,030
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Madson Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $241,515. 2902 Madson Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Valders Elementary School, Valders Middle School, and Valders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Rusch Tara and Rusch Holly A
Bought by
Fitzgerald Cameron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,803
Outstanding Balance
$47,332
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Rusch Karl P
Bought by
Fitzgerald Cameron L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,803
Outstanding Balance
$47,332
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Rusch Viola E
Bought by
Rusch Karl P and Rusch Haus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Cameron L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Cameron L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Cameron L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Rusch Karl P | $59,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Cameron L | $67,803 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Cameron L | $67,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,152 | $195,300 | $27,300 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $115,700 | $16,300 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map