$389,900

2902 Maple Bend Dr Kingwood, TX 77345

Estimated payment $2,723/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,903 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Shadow Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

Step inside this elegant 2-story home located in the Woodstream subdivision of Kingwood. This well-designed residence offers a perfect blend of functionality. The 1st floor offers a formal dining room, ideal for hosting gatherings and special occasions. Additionally, a distinguished study rests behind French doors providing a quiet space for work with a lovely view of the front yard. A fantastic island kitchen, with ample counter space and cabinetry, opens to a charming breakfast room that lay in front of a bay window. It opens to a comfortable family room with an open, airy feel. A spacious primary suite provides a quiet retreat with a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile game room perfect for entertainment and leisure. Secondary bedrooms and baths ensure accommodation for family and guests. With its thoughtfully planned layout and desirable features, this home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style. The home is not vacant as depicted in the photos.

Listing Agent

Gwen Willis

Key Realtors, Inc License #0505702 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Leslie Woodward

Key Realtors, Inc License #0832700

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 8,159 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,903 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Wood Stream Assoc/First Service Association, Phone Number (713) 332-4613
  • Woodstream Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

8,159 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1873
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KERE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-454-4500
  • Subdivision Name: Woodstream
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:117-622-004-0009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2903.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 585.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Wood Stream Assoc/First Service
  • Phone: 713-332-4613
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHADOW FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: KINGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RIVERWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,768 $363,457 $71,816 $291,641
2024 $6,768 $373,763 $71,816 $301,947
2023 $6,768 $384,017 $28,726 $355,291
2022 $7,816 $344,567 $28,726 $315,841
2021 $7,433 $287,674 $28,726 $258,948
2020 $7,586 $279,840 $28,726 $251,114
2019 $7,621 $269,589 $28,726 $240,863
2017 $6,924 $243,000 $28,726 $214,274
2016 $6,924 $243,000 $28,726 $214,274
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Rent $2,650 +1.9% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $2,600 -6.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $2,785 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $2,800 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $2,875 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Price Changed $2,900 -7.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Rent $3,150 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $214,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $124,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19113667

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1176220040009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.