Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Steele
The Real Estate Group
(757) 717-1919
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home with awesome views on a cul-de-sac street. Very cozy and spacious floor plan, plus a bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom or office. Large eat-in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Huge backyard with a deck that backs up to the branch of the Elizabeth River. Other features include a large detached garage and storage shed. Great location and easy access to interstates and convenient to military bases. Brand new flooring and paint. Call today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $325,000 | Titlequest | |
| Warranty Deed | $261,000 | Equity Title Co Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $164,900 | Broad Bay Title Ltd | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $115,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $112,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $331,987 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $267,003 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $168,145 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $112,500 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $325,000 | +1.6% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $319,999 | -1.5% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $299,600 | $115,000 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $275,900 | $105,000 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $258,600 | $95,000 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $237,400 | $85,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $184,100 | $70,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $170,800 | $65,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $170,600 | $65,000 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $170,600 | $70,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $70,000 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $70,000 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $70,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $70,000 | $97,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Steele
The Real Estate Group
(757) 717-1919
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Renee Perry
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 675-6090
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10595309
APN: 1450000001151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.