2902 Moss Ave Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $359,636
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Moss Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $347,159, approximately $154 per square foot. 2902 Moss Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Satterfield Norma Jean
Bought by
Satterfield Lawrence Lee and Hightower Marilyn Satterfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Charles R and Murphy Barbara A
Bought by
Neal Brittany Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,790
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Swain Pete and Swain Carol
Bought by
Murphy Charles R and Murphy Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Ulan James T Living Trust
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Ulan James T
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Pendleton Joe E
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Murphy Charles R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Lawrence Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neal Brittany Lee | -- | West Texas Abstract | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Brittany Lee | $201,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Charles R | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $375,020 | $14,860 | $360,160 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $275,250 | $14,860 | $260,390 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $274,070 | $14,860 | $259,210 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $263,130 | $14,860 | $248,270 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $263,130 | $14,860 | $248,270 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $250,900 | $14,860 | $236,040 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $240,060 | $14,860 | $225,200 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $228,830 | $14,860 | $213,970 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $223,760 | $14,860 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $14,860 | $200,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map