2902 NE 14th St Gainesville, FL 32609
Highland Court Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 NE 14th St, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $217,769, approximately $151 per square foot. 2902 NE 14th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Covert Annie
Bought by
Boston Eleanor and Covert Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Ulysses and Covert Annie
Bought by
Covert Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Dye Shaquan N and Dye Alonzo I
Bought by
Fisher Ulysses and Covert Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Macdonald John B and Macdonald Carroll J
Bought by
Sherry Shaquan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Covert Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Eleanor | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Covert Annie | $48,500 | None Available | |
| Fisher Ulysses | $123,000 | -- | |
| Sherry Shaquan | $74,000 | -- | |
| Covert Annie | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Ulysses | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherry Shaquan | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $78,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $892 | $76,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $892 | $73,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $71,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $904 | $69,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $897 | $68,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $67,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $814 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $62,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,400 | $17,000 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map