2902 Panhandle Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Jack D. Johnson Elementary Rated A+
- Corner Lot
- High Speed Internet
About This Home
Zoned for Southlake Carroll ISD with a pool—just in time for summer! Enjoy peace of mind with lawn care, professional pool service, and regular pest control provided—keeping your home beautifully maintained year-round. This fabulously updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a dedicated study and backyard oasis is perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Inside, you'll find rich hardwood flooring, neutral paint tones, and a layout designed for effortless living. The recently remodeled kitchen features a gas cooktop, pot filler, designer finishes, and a large window over the sink that frames the view of the sparkling pool and inviting outdoor living areas. The primary suite is located on the first floor for added privacy, along with a guest bedroom and full bath—ideal for multi-generational living or hosting. A bright home office with elegant glass doors sits just off the entry. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the layout. Step outside to a true entertainer’s backyard—with multiple areas to relax, cook out, and enjoy the sun by the pool. Just minutes from Lake Grapevine, this home also offers easy access to nature, water sports, hiking trails, and weekend adventures. Carroll ISD, close to Lake Grapevine, private pool, cul-de-sac location—this lease listing is a rare opportunity!
Listing Agent
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-228-0383 License #0517486 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,990 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 5/2/26
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 02168529
Community Details
Overview
- Parra Linda Estates Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
- Pet Deposit $250
- 3 Pets Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Rent | $4,200 | +6.3% | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Rented | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -6.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $4,200 | +7.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $314 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21245076
APN: 02168529
- 1032 Hatch Ct
- 2216 Yeargain Ct
- 2970 Kosse Ct
- 2964 Kosse Ct
- 2982 Kosse Ct
- 2934 Kosse Ct
- 813 Shady Ln
- 2940 Kosse Ct
- 2976 Kosse Ct
- 2977 Kosse Ct
- 2947 Kosse Ct
- 2941 Kosse Ct
- 609 Pemberton Dr
- 2201 Still Water Ct
- 2809 Stonehurst Dr
- 1081 Woodbriar Dr
- 2505 Rolling Ln
- 2211 Sierra Dr
- 2121 Brentcove Dr
- 2125 Branchwood Dr
- 3019 Panhandle Dr
- 2961 Cripple Creek Trail
- 2719 Hidden Lake Dr
- 2128 N Aspenwood Dr
- 2907 Sweet Briar St
- 1400 N Park Blvd
- 1995 Shorewood Dr Unit 1995A
- 601 N Park Blvd
- 655 N Park Blvd
- 1924 Shorewood Dr
- 2945 Silvercrest Ln
- 2821 Dove Pond Dr
- 1456 Thistlewood Ln
- 1848 Sonnet Dr
- 1404 Clearwater Ct
- 1530 Meeting St Unit 2203
- 1530 Meeting St Unit 2406
- 1530 Meeting St Unit 2107
- 500 N Dove Rd
- 1034 Meadowbrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.