2902 W Yarrow Cir Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $709,777 - $776,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 W Yarrow Cir, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $741,694, approximately $319 per square foot. 2902 W Yarrow Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Monarch High School, and Brightmont Academy - Broomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Macaluso Marc
Bought by
Bykowsky Martin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,931
Outstanding Balance
$330,499
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Mccabe Cheryl A and Mccabe David W
Bought by
Macaluso Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,645
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mccabe David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bykowsky Martin D | $436,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Macaluso Marc | $270,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Mccabe David W | $221,079 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bykowsky Martin D | $421,931 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaluso Marc | $246,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe David W | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $44,775 | $17,425 | $27,350 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $44,775 | $17,425 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $44,769 | $15,564 | $32,890 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $37,002 | $13,184 | $23,818 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $38,067 | $13,564 | $24,503 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $34,921 | $11,869 | $23,052 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $34,921 | $11,869 | $23,052 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $31,810 | $9,576 | $22,234 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $35,167 | $10,587 | $24,580 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $29,961 | $9,870 | $20,091 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $25,154 | $9,791 | $15,363 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $25,154 | $9,791 | $15,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map