29029 State Highway 38 Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $93,479 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
304
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29029 State Highway 38, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $212,826, approximately $700 per square foot. 29029 State Highway 38 is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Lowe William R
Bought by
Trustee Of William R Lowe Rev Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Lowe William R
Bought by
Graber David L and Graber Saloma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Inkelaar Patricia Lea
Bought by
Lowe William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Of William R Lowe Rev Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Graber David L | -- | -- | |
| Lowe William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $413 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $401 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |