2903 5th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $294,260 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 5th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $326,315, approximately $237 per square foot. 2903 5th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Eugene W Haywood Trust
Bought by
Mary Lynn Javor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Lynn Javor Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $261,600 | $46,800 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $257,400 | $46,800 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $183,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $193,200 | $30,600 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $155,100 | $29,200 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $141,900 | $25,900 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $127,000 | $22,800 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $116,500 | $22,500 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $103,800 | $17,200 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $96,900 | $15,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $87,700 | $15,000 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $80,600 | $15,000 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map