2903 Glendale Ave Racine, WI 53403
Green Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Glendale Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $230,719, approximately $204 per square foot. 2903 Glendale Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $198,200 | $21,000 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $177,800 | $21,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $161,000 | $21,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $146,000 | $21,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $133,000 | $21,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $133,000 | $21,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $123,000 | $21,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $98,000 | $21,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $94,000 | $21,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $94,000 | $21,000 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $2,883 | $99,000 | $25,200 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map