2903 Hendrix Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $504,113
Studio
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Hendrix Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $387,278, approximately $281 per square foot. 2903 Hendrix Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,392 | $155,802 | $40,344 | $115,458 |
| 2024 | $9,315 | $146,430 | $37,917 | $108,513 |
| 2022 | $9,315 | $118,923 | $30,794 | $88,129 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $113,216 | $29,316 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $8,680 | $110,433 | $28,595 | $81,838 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $115,940 | $30,021 | $85,919 |
| 2018 | $8,777 | $115,940 | $30,021 | $85,919 |
| 2017 | $8,228 | $114,226 | $29,577 | $84,649 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $112,871 | $29,226 | $83,645 |
| 2015 | $8,172 | $112,871 | $29,226 | $83,645 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $106,204 | $23,502 | $82,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,522 | $23,130 | $81,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map