2903 Mapleleaf Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,331 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Mapleleaf Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $292,583, approximately $204 per square foot. 2903 Mapleleaf Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Kuyper Lorena P
Bought by
Casey Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kathy A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $65,514 | $18,729 | $46,785 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $65,514 | $18,729 | $46,785 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $56,238 | $14,133 | $42,105 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $56,238 | $14,133 | $42,105 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $56,238 | $14,133 | $42,105 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $48,066 | $12,079 | $35,987 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $48,066 | $12,079 | $35,987 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $48,066 | $12,079 | $35,987 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $48,027 | $12,040 | $35,987 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $48,027 | $12,040 | $35,987 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $48,027 | $12,040 | $35,987 |
| 2013 | $3,029 | $45,738 | $11,466 | $34,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map