2903 Markbreit Ave Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,870 - $437,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Markbreit Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $400,718, approximately $286 per square foot. 2903 Markbreit Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Mccracken Kirk and Mccracken Jennifer
Bought by
Faber Lindsey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,859
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$340,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Julie M
Bought by
Mccracken Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Jason L
Bought by
Thompson Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Cunningham William W
Bought by
Thompson Jason L and Thompson Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Hera Michael L and Hera Glenda R
Bought by
Cunningham William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Lindsey A | $184,100 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Mccracken Kirk | $110,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jason L | $96,800 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Cunningham William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faber Lindsey A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccracken Kirk | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jason L | $96,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham William W | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $93,727 | $46,337 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $93,727 | $46,337 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $89,307 | $44,433 | $44,874 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $89,307 | $44,433 | $44,874 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $89,307 | $44,433 | $44,874 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $77,659 | $38,637 | $39,022 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $77,659 | $38,637 | $39,022 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $77,659 | $38,637 | $39,022 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $66,788 | $33,030 | $33,758 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $66,788 | $33,030 | $33,758 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $66,788 | $33,030 | $33,758 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $61,275 | $30,303 | $30,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map