2903 Pinehurst Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $194,945 - $212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Pinehurst Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $202,236, approximately $102 per square foot. 2903 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $152,059 | $20,478 | $131,581 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $114,672 | $20,000 | $94,672 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $148,515 | $20,000 | $128,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,515 | $20,000 | $128,515 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,515 | $20,000 | $128,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map