2903 Radcliff Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $114,346 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Radcliff Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $155,087, approximately $140 per square foot. 2903 Radcliff Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Ward Fenley E
Bought by
Downey Randy G and Downey Amanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,698
Outstanding Balance
$60,024
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Randy G | $65,000 | Brammell Law Office Psc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey Randy G | $66,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $808 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $797 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $49 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $82,400 | $12,000 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map