2903 Route 76 Sherman, NY 14781
Sherman Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $309,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Route 76, Sherman, NY 14781 and is currently estimated at $288,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 2903 Route 76 is a home with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Sherman High School, and Clear View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Detweiler Norman C
Bought by
Wright George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,562
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright George F | $125,000 | Frederick Larson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright George F | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $140,000 | $68,300 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $140,000 | $68,300 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $140,000 | $68,300 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $127,000 | $39,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $127,000 | $39,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $127,000 | $39,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $99,400 | $23,400 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $99,400 | $23,400 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $99,400 | $23,400 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $99,400 | $23,400 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,400 | $20,300 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,400 | $20,300 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map