29031 Comal Karst Dr Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,118 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29031 Comal Karst Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $526,530, approximately $160 per square foot. 29031 Comal Karst Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Westin Homes & Properties Lp
Bought by
Tuckerson Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,210
Outstanding Balance
$183,562
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Tuckerson Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuckerson Tracy | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Tuckerson Tracy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuckerson Tracy | $268,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $475,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $432,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $393,020 | $35,840 | $435,830 |
| 2022 | $9,737 | $357,290 | $35,840 | $390,440 |
| 2021 | $9,610 | $324,810 | $35,840 | $288,970 |
| 2020 | $9,915 | $311,370 | $35,840 | $275,530 |
| 2019 | $11,211 | $339,280 | $35,840 | $303,440 |
| 2018 | $9,537 | $314,440 | $35,840 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $11,473 | $339,280 | $35,840 | $303,440 |
| 2016 | $10,820 | $319,960 | $35,840 | $284,120 |
| 2015 | $8,968 | $312,950 | $35,840 | $289,930 |
| 2014 | $8,968 | $284,500 | $35,840 | $256,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map