29032 Herbert St Madison Heights, MI 48071
Estimated Value: $275,938 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29032 Herbert St, Madison Heights, MI 48071 and is currently estimated at $292,485, approximately $194 per square foot. 29032 Herbert St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Lamphere High School, Four Corners Montessori Academy, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Steudle Eric
Bought by
Steudle Eric R and Eric R Steudle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Steudle Eric R and Estate Of Martin G Steudle
Bought by
Steudle Eric R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steudle Eric R | -- | Land Title | |
| Steudle Eric R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $138,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $136,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $120,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $107,980 | $0 | $0 |