2903A Grace Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,664 - $957,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903A Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $888,416, approximately $444 per square foot. 2903A Grace Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Baychester Academy, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Colley Antione and Colley Rena
Bought by
Colley Rena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Oliver Evelyn
Bought by
Colley Antione and Colley Rena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$289,818
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Kash Development Corp
Bought by
Oliver Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Rena | -- | -- | |
| Colley Antione | $439,000 | -- | |
| Colley Antione | $439,000 | -- | |
| Colley Antione | $439,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Evelyn | $456,300 | -- | |
| Oliver Evelyn | $456,300 | -- | |
| Oliver Evelyn | $456,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colley Antione | $424,297 | |
| Closed | Colley Antione | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Evelyn | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,663 | $41,945 | $6,358 | $35,587 |
| 2025 | $7,667 | $39,571 | $7,044 | $32,527 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $39,571 | $6,969 | $32,602 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $39,272 | $7,224 | $32,048 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $46,680 | $8,940 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $42,420 | $8,940 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $36,960 | $8,940 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $35,400 | $8,940 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $32,727 | $7,691 | $25,036 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $30,875 | $7,987 | $22,888 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $29,128 | $8,189 | $20,939 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $27,480 | $9,900 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $27,480 | $9,900 | $17,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map