2903A Mannerchor Rd Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903A Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $352,045, approximately $224 per square foot. 2903A Mannerchor Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Schlegel Philip A and Schlegel Diana Lynn
Bought by
Bagans Jesse and Bagans Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,225
Outstanding Balance
$88,212
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,833
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagans Jesse | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagans Jesse | $176,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $110,400 | $32,400 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $110,400 | $32,400 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $110,400 | $32,400 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $126,400 | $48,400 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map