2904 38th St Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $241,561 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 38th St, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $265,390, approximately $134 per square foot. 2904 38th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Mikula Cheryl and Bauer Bruce
Bought by
Roggenbuck Craig S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$86,203
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggenbuck Craig S | -- | Lake Region Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roggenbuck Craig S | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $237,400 | $39,600 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $218,900 | $39,600 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $217,800 | $39,600 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $204,000 | $39,600 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $158,300 | $20,200 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $152,800 | $20,200 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $147,300 | $20,200 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $145,700 | $20,200 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $141,300 | $20,200 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $136,500 | $20,200 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $143,500 | $20,200 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $137,800 | $20,200 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map