2904 Arrowhead Ln Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $336,493 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Arrowhead Ln, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $349,373, approximately $175 per square foot. 2904 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Two Springs Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Damery Robert S and Damery Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damery Robert S | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Damery Robert S | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $311,228 | $48,000 | $263,228 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $293,959 | $48,000 | $245,959 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $278,801 | $44,000 | $234,801 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $244,330 | $40,000 | $204,330 |
| 2021 | $4,971 | $228,532 | $34,000 | $194,532 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $216,442 | $34,000 | $182,442 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $207,838 | $34,000 | $173,838 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $202,322 | $30,000 | $172,322 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $189,831 | $30,000 | $159,831 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $181,748 | $28,000 | $153,748 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $180,176 | $28,000 | $152,176 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $173,123 | $28,000 | $145,123 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,297 | $27,000 | $143,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map