2904 Cameron Woods Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Cameron Woods Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $442,123, approximately $243 per square foot. 2904 Cameron Woods Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Porter Ridge Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Smith James Herald and Smith Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,621
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Torres Antonio C
Bought by
First Union National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Jns Builders Inc
Bought by
Torres Antonio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
6.72%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Herald | $170,500 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $143,672 | -- | |
| Torres Antonio C | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith James Herald | $163,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Antonio C | $184,450 | |
| Closed | Torres Antonio C | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $435,200 | $76,100 | $359,100 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $231,800 | $49,200 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $231,800 | $49,200 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $231,800 | $49,200 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $231,800 | $49,200 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $202,500 | $38,500 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $202,500 | $38,500 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $202,500 | $38,500 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $202,500 | $38,500 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $202,500 | $38,500 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $202,500 | $38,500 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $191,770 | $35,000 | $156,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map