2904 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $367,808, approximately $199 per square foot. 2904 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Melville D Scott
Bought by
Benson Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,185
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Cynthia Ann | $159,280 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Cynthia Ann | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $328,800 | $100,000 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $318,700 | $95,000 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $315,100 | $75,000 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $332,500 | $76,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $226,900 | $45,600 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $193,400 | $38,000 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $178,450 | $33,250 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $151,000 | $28,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $134,900 | $28,500 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $131,400 | $28,500 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,300 | $28,500 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map