2904 Hilgert Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $191,799 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Hilgert Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $235,200, approximately $175 per square foot. 2904 Hilgert Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Lee Casey Iii Charles Donald and Lee Casey Teresa
Bought by
Baisch Wayne C and Baisch Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,850
Outstanding Balance
$68,514
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$166,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baisch Wayne C | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baisch Wayne C | $161,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $19,900 | $1,900 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $18,400 | $1,900 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $18,400 | $1,900 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $18,400 | $1,900 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $18,400 | $1,900 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map