2904 Lapine Ave Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $454,836 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Lapine Ave, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $539,945, approximately $346 per square foot. 2904 Lapine Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Swanson Curtis J Dd and Swanson Anne E
Bought by
Barlow T Dade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,825
Outstanding Balance
$293,685
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,260
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow T Dade | $490,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow T Dade | $396,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,077 | $250,790 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,017 | $243,490 | $139,150 | $104,340 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $236,400 | $134,100 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $229,520 | $130,200 | $99,320 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $229,520 | $130,200 | $99,320 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $222,840 | $126,410 | $96,430 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $216,350 | $122,730 | $93,620 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $203,940 | $115,700 | $88,240 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $198,000 | $112,330 | $85,670 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $198,000 | $112,330 | $85,670 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $186,650 | $105,890 | $80,760 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $186,650 | $105,890 | $80,760 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $175,950 | $99,820 | $76,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map