2904 Marion Ct Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $689,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Marion Ct, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $627,531, approximately $201 per square foot. 2904 Marion Ct is a home with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Bandaru Veera Bhadra Kumar and Muni Bandela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,242
Outstanding Balance
$474,375
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$153,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandaru Veera Bhadra Kumar | $528,000 | Costner Law Office Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandaru Veera Bhadra Kumar | $501,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $588,150 | $135,000 | $453,150 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $588,150 | $135,000 | $453,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map