2904 Ritchie Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $217,803 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Ritchie Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $288,701, approximately $277 per square foot. 2904 Ritchie Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Mcjilton Richard W
Bought by
Mcjilton Gloria K and Richard W,Trusts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcjilton Gloria K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $183,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $172,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $161,700 | $72,600 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $143,100 | $72,600 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map