2904 Roundhill Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $322,763
Studio
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Roundhill Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $236,588, approximately $117 per square foot. 2904 Roundhill Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ivy Darren and Ivy Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
4.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Bought by
Hujanen Duane R and Hujanen Debra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Darren | -- | -- | |
| Hujanen Duane R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ivy Darren | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $37,375 | $1,930 | $35,445 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $37,375 | $1,930 | $35,445 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $37,375 | $1,930 | $35,445 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $37,375 | $1,930 | $35,445 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $37,375 | $1,930 | $35,445 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $29,120 | $1,495 | $27,625 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $29,120 | $1,495 | $27,625 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $29,120 | $1,495 | $27,625 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $30,650 | $1,495 | $29,155 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $30,650 | $1,495 | $29,155 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $36,585 | $1,660 | $34,925 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $36,585 | $1,660 | $34,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map