2904 S Taft St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $96,274 - $123,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 S Taft St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $113,819, approximately $78 per square foot. 2904 S Taft St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, L.L. Owen Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
J M Shults Llc
Bought by
Fitz Robert and Fitz Clintontine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Bought by
Shults J M Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Bought by
Shults J M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1980
Bought by
Shults Victoria B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Robert | $49,000 | -- | |
| Shults J M Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shults J M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Shults Victoria B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $17,100 | $600 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $762 | $17,100 | $600 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $698 | $17,100 | $600 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $635 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2021 | $574 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $574 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $574 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $574 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $574 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $574 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $542 | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,690 | $1,300 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map