2904 W 37th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $154,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 W 37th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $134,493, approximately $66 per square foot. 2904 W 37th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Bought by
Jones Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Bought by
Rice Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Bought by
First Union National Bank Tr and Attn Doris Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Bought by
Walker Theresa W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Walker Jerry B and Walker Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Cole Gerald E and Cole Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Angela R | $93,000 | -- | |
| Rice Investments Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank Tr | -- | -- | |
| Walker Theresa W | -- | -- | |
| Walker Jerry B | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cole Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2024 | $697 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2023 | $718 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $616 | $16,170 | $1,600 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $616 | $16,170 | $1,600 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $616 | $16,170 | $1,600 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $616 | $16,170 | $1,600 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $641 | $16,170 | $1,600 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $766 | $18,200 | $1,600 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $766 | $18,200 | $1,600 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $711 | $18,200 | $1,600 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $1,600 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map