Seller's Agent in 2016
Daryl Poe
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(216) 218-0626
7 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $202,000
Handyman Special! Serviceable roof and exterior, considerable remodeling necessary on the interior.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickler Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Co | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Costilow Kenneth | -- | Attorney | |
| Costilow Emagene | -- | -- | |
| Costilow Walter | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickler Carlos | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Sold | $45,000 | -18.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,390 | $11,540 | $41,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,390 | $11,540 | $41,850 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $42,710 | $9,420 | $33,290 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $42,710 | $9,420 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $42,710 | $9,420 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $37,970 | $7,980 | $29,990 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $37,970 | $7,980 | $29,990 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $15,750 | $10,240 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $15,750 | $10,240 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $34,260 | $10,240 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $34,260 | $10,240 | $24,020 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $34,260 | $10,240 | $24,020 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $34,260 | $10,240 | $24,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daryl Poe
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(216) 218-0626
7 in this area
140 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gary Gray
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 316-0896
7 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3852352
APN: 28-A-041-A-00-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.