29042 Village Creek Loop Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $225,995 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29042 Village Creek Loop, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $237,749, approximately $181 per square foot. 29042 Village Creek Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Roseman Bradley H
Bought by
Smith Steven J and Smith Bobby S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,737
Outstanding Balance
$124,604
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Roseman Bradley H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Jenkins Lane T and Wilkinson Robyn T
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jenkins Lane T and Wilkinson Robyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,959
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steven J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Roseman Bradley H | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $173,049 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Lane T | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Steven J | $149,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Lane T | $129,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $235,860 | $29,273 | $206,587 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $220,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $200,600 | $29,270 | $207,360 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $182,360 | $29,270 | $181,260 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $165,780 | $29,270 | $136,510 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $155,950 | $29,270 | $126,680 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $152,310 | $29,270 | $123,040 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $140,460 | $29,270 | $111,190 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $140,460 | $29,270 | $111,190 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $127,730 | $29,270 | $100,260 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $116,120 | $29,270 | $98,630 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $105,560 | $29,270 | $76,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map