2905 Ailsa Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,429 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $320,715. 2905 Ailsa Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Lewis H France Wf
Bought by
Hellerbach Daniel K and Hellerbach Hilary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellerbach Daniel K | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $209,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $197,700 | $62,100 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $191,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $185,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $178,900 | $62,100 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $169,600 | $62,100 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map