2905 B Blvd Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,119 - $2,595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 B Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $2,287,530, approximately $834 per square foot. 2905 B Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Ianniello Patrick M and Ianniello Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ianniello Patrick M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,144 | $978,600 | $556,100 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $11,244 | $978,600 | $556,100 | $422,500 |
| 2023 | $10,363 | $978,600 | $556,100 | $422,500 |
| 2022 | $10,363 | $978,600 | $556,100 | $422,500 |
| 2021 | $10,209 | $968,600 | $556,100 | $412,500 |
| 2020 | $9,331 | $882,800 | $556,100 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $9,340 | $882,800 | $556,100 | $326,700 |
| 2018 | $9,358 | $882,800 | $556,100 | $326,700 |
| 2017 | $8,749 | $882,800 | $556,100 | $326,700 |
| 2016 | $9,055 | $818,000 | $570,400 | $247,600 |
| 2015 | $8,834 | $818,000 | $570,400 | $247,600 |
| 2014 | $8,826 | $818,000 | $570,400 | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map