Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Vorreyer
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 787-7215
712 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $622,000
Prepare to be amazed by this fully renovated home in the prestigious Cider Mill subdivision, conveniently located near hospitals, west side amenities, downtown, and easy access to to Sangamon Bike Trail. Updated in 2023, it boasts top-of-the-line finishes throughout. Enter the expansive great room featuring vaulted ceilings, a gas log fireplace with shiplap accents, and a formal dining area. The stunning white kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Step outside to enjoy the wrap-around covered deck overlooking a wooded area and a fenced yard. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, featuring a tile walk-in shower with body sprayers, a free-standing soaking tub, dual vanities, and a custom walk-in closet. Two spacious guest bedrooms share a beautifully designed guest bath. The lower level includes a generous fourth bedroom with an ensuite full bath, a recreation area, a family room with a second fireplace, a large bonus space and ample storage space. The home also features a three-car garage, with HVAC updated in 2022 and a water heater replaced in 2023.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-652-0875 License #475100751 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Tina | $465,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| Paustian Charles | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Champaign Investment Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mlipo2 Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Brown Timothy | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Tina | $400,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $627,500 | -0.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $630,000 | -3.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +13.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Sold | $575,000 | +4.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,623 | $209,814 | $24,975 | $184,839 |
| 2023 | $11,273 | $127,509 | $22,812 | $104,697 |
| 2022 | $10,301 | $120,953 | $21,639 | $99,314 |
| 2021 | $9,939 | $116,424 | $20,829 | $95,595 |
| 2020 | $9,742 | $116,599 | $20,860 | $95,739 |
| 2019 | $9,560 | $116,192 | $20,787 | $95,405 |
| 2018 | $9,830 | $122,342 | $20,686 | $101,656 |
| 2017 | $9,620 | $120,761 | $20,419 | $100,342 |
| 2016 | $9,424 | $119,000 | $20,121 | $98,879 |
| 2015 | $9,326 | $117,577 | $19,880 | $97,697 |
| 2014 | $9,184 | $116,818 | $19,752 | $97,066 |
| 2013 | $8,979 | $116,818 | $19,752 | $97,066 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Vorreyer
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 787-7215
712 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katherine Rotherham
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 691-9030
10 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Jo Welch
RE/MAX Professionals
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Debra Sarsany
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 313-0580
663 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1038048
APN: 14-30.0-151-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.