2905 Collins Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $465,052 - $517,000
Studio
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Collins Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $485,263, approximately $502 per square foot. 2905 Collins Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Rosario Hercules F and Rosario R R
Bought by
Warfle Ronald V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
F Chit F and F L Hui S
Bought by
R Hercules F and R Rosario R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfle Ronald V | $205,000 | -- | |
| R Hercules F | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $359,900 | $173,900 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $343,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $327,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $310,800 | $173,900 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $288,900 | $158,800 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $271,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $253,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map