Seller's Agent in 2026
Gillian Cunningham
EXP REALTY
(214) 718-3718
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED - HIGHEST AND BEST BY TUESDAY, MARCH 3RD AT 2PM - Updated 1-story ranch with modern finishes. Fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, recently installed blinds, ceiling fans in all rooms, and durable LVP flooring throughout. Kitchen and bathrooms feature updated cabinetry and recently installed appliances, including a Bosch dishwasher, GE range, and Whirlpool refrigerator. Primary bedroom has private ensuite bath and walk-in closet with built-ins. Extra shelving in the pantry and utility room provides added storage. HVAC installed August 2025. Oversized deck and backyard offer great space for relaxing or entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 214-718-3718 License #0492358 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Stewart Title North Texas |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $252,345 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $152,988 | $76,050 | $76,938 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $183,836 | $76,050 | $107,786 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $169,478 | $35,000 | $134,478 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $141,313 | $35,000 | $106,313 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $121,410 | $35,000 | $86,410 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $139,003 | $35,000 | $104,003 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $139,931 | $35,000 | $104,931 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $111,271 | $15,000 | $96,271 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $101,190 | $15,000 | $86,190 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $83,458 | $15,000 | $68,458 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $60,200 | $12,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $60,200 | $12,000 | $48,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gillian Cunningham
EXP REALTY
(214) 718-3718
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cris Salinas
eXp Realty, LLC
(817) 821-4880
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21187730
APN: 02976307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.