2905 Dare Ct New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $227,761 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Dare Ct, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $248,940, approximately $169 per square foot. 2905 Dare Ct is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Trent Park Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Bacon Josephine M
Bought by
Bacon Josephine M and Hinson Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Bacon Josephine M
Bought by
Hinson Kelli L and Bacon Josephine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Josephine M | -- | -- | |
| Hinson Kelli L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $190,140 | $35,000 | $155,140 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $190,140 | $35,000 | $155,140 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $190,140 | $35,000 | $155,140 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $95,970 | $22,000 | $73,970 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $95,970 | $22,000 | $73,970 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $95,970 | $22,000 | $73,970 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $95,970 | $22,000 | $73,970 |
| 2018 | $995 | $95,970 | $22,000 | $73,970 |
| 2017 | $995 | $95,970 | $22,000 | $73,970 |
| 2016 | $995 | $123,180 | $28,000 | $95,180 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $123,180 | $28,000 | $95,180 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $123,180 | $28,000 | $95,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map