2905 E 13th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $264,580 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 E 13th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $296,395, approximately $341 per square foot. 2905 E 13th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $15,729 | $3,370 | $12,359 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $20,301 | $4,493 | $15,808 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $19,734 | $4,493 | $15,241 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $18,018 | $4,493 | $13,525 |
| 2021 | $932 | $15,878 | $4,493 | $11,385 |
| 2020 | $874 | $15,120 | $4,493 | $10,627 |
| 2019 | $787 | $13,897 | $4,493 | $9,404 |
| 2018 | $711 | $12,943 | $3,879 | $9,064 |
| 2017 | $673 | $12,328 | $2,834 | $9,494 |
| 2016 | $645 | $11,929 | $2,656 | $9,273 |
| 2015 | $596 | $11,245 | $2,656 | $8,589 |
| 2014 | $594 | $11,167 | $2,656 | $8,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map