2905 E 33rd St Vancouver, WA 98661
Fourth Plain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 E 33rd St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $394,729, approximately $379 per square foot. 2905 E 33rd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Ginny
Bought by
Straub Tory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,550
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Moore James E and Moore Bonnie L
Bought by
Booth Wilbur C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Grant Charles B
Bought by
Moore James E and Moore Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straub Tory | $130,000 | Columbia Title Title | |
| Booth Wilbur C | $103,988 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Moore James E | $90,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Straub Tory | $4,550 | |
| Open | Straub Tory | $128,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Wilbur C | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore James E | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $320,244 | $162,000 | $158,244 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $332,922 | $162,000 | $170,922 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $325,903 | $160,650 | $165,253 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $316,307 | $156,600 | $159,707 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $271,996 | $135,000 | $136,996 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $256,997 | $110,438 | $146,559 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $241,821 | $97,508 | $144,313 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $226,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $191,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $170,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $150,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,163 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map