2905 E Greenleaf Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 E Greenleaf Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $507,030, approximately $203 per square foot. 2905 E Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,906 | $441,700 | $68,300 | $373,400 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $330,500 | $59,200 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $330,500 | $59,200 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $330,500 | $59,200 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $330,500 | $59,200 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $288,300 | $51,200 | $237,100 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $288,300 | $51,200 | $237,100 |
| 2016 | $6,774 | $276,100 | $51,200 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $6,927 | $276,100 | $51,200 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $6,946 | $276,100 | $51,200 | $224,900 |
| 2013 | $7,214 | $284,600 | $51,200 | $233,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map